ALDEBARAN SISTEMAS, S.L.
Tax Address: C/ Jerónimo Zurita, 10, entlo.izqda. – 50001 Zaragoza (Spain)
Email: aldebaran@aldebaransistemas.com
Telephone no.: +34 976214961

 

Responsibilities

The company does not assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect use of the information provided through its web pages. Likewise, and with the legal limits, it assumes no responsibility for the lack of accuracy, integrity or updating of the data or information published in the websites of which it is the owner.  The company may, at any time and with no need for advance notice, make modifications and updates to the information contained in this website or in its configuration or presentation. The company does not assume any responsibility derived from the connection or contents of the links of third parties to which reference is made in this website.

 

Intellectual Property

The information supplied through this portal is protected by the legislation on intellectual property. The intellectual property rights of the contents of this portal pertain to the company that is the owner of the site, unless a different owner is indicated. The unauthorized reproduction, distribution, commercialization or sale of these works, unless it is for personal and private use, constitutes an infringement of intellectual property rights. The unauthorized use of the information contained in this portal, as well as the damages caused to the intellectual and industrial property rights of its owners, may lead to the exercise of legally corresponding actions and, if applicable, to the responsibilities resulting from said exercise.

 

Privacy Policy

The company informs the users that personal data are not collected through the website, except where so indicated. The data provided through the forms or e-mail that appear on the website will be included in the files of the company to contact you and attend to your request in the most appropriate manner. When you send us your data, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted the general and special terms and conditions. The person data of the users sent in accordance with the preceding point will be used for the purpose, in the manner and with the limitations, rights and obligations stated in Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection. The user can exercise their rights to access, cancellation, rectification or opposition, as applicable, presenting their signed request, together with a photocopy of their National ID, addressed to the above indicated corporate name and address.

 

Use of Cookies

In order to recognize you and provide you with better service, our site uses cookies, which are small text files that your browser stores.  The acceptance of our cookies carries numerous advantages, but above all, it results in savings in time. Likewise, they can also be used to recognize you between successive visits and in this way, adapt the content shown to you, to obtain information regarding the date and time of your last visit, to measure some parameters of traffic within the site or to estimate the number of visits made.  Through access to this website, you expressly accept that we can use this type of cookie on your devices. If you deactivate the cookies, your navigation through the site may not be optimal and some of the features may not function correctly.

 

Data Protection

Aldebaran Sistemas, S.L., declines its responsibility for any error that has occurred in its data due to failures in communications, beyond its control. When you send your personal data through the registration form, you express your consent to the incorporation of said information into a file that facilitates its processing and exclusive use by Aldebaran Sistemas, S.L. for its purposes relating to the organization of this event.  Aldebaran Sistemas, S.L. agrees to comply with all regulations and current legislation relating to personal data processing. You have the right to access your personal information, as well as its modification and elimination.

Said rights can be exercised through the following e-mail account: aldebaran@aldebaransistemas.com

without
https://aldebaransistemas.com/wp-content/themes/Hazel/
https://aldebaransistemas.com/en/
#303030
style1
scroll
Loading posts...
/var/www/vhosts/aldebaransistemas.com/httpdocs/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
off
off
off