This Privacy Policy has been developed taking into account the provisions of the current Organic Law on Personal Data Protection, as well as Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 relating to the protection of physical persons with regard to personal data processing and the circulation of these data, hereinafter the GDPR.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the owners of personal data, from whom information is being collected, the specific aspects relating to the processing of their data, basically, things, the purposes of the processing, the contact data to exercise the rights to which they are entitled, the information storage period and the security measures.

 

Data controller 

Identity: ALDEBARAN SISTEMAS, S.L.

Tax Address: C/ Jerónimo Zurita, 10, entlo. izqda. 50001 Zaragoza (Spain)

Telephone no.: +34 976218561

E-mail: aldebaran@aldebaransistemas.com

 

Data processing

The personal data requested will consist solely of those that are strictly essential for identifying their owner.

The owner of the data will be informed prior to the collection of their data, of the general points regulated in this policy, so that they may provide express, exact and unequivocal consent for the processing of their data.

 

Purpose 

At ALDEBARAN SISTEMAS, S.L. we process the information provided to us by the data subjects with the aim of providing and/or commercializing the products and/or services offered by our firm.

 

Storage periods

The personal data provided will be stored for the time essential for providing the service requested or commercialization of the product and for the legally established periods.

 

Legitimisation

The legal basis for the processing of their data is the execution of a contract, or if this is not the case, it will be the consent of the data subject.

 

Recipients

 The data will not be communicated to third parties unless there is legal obligation to do so.

 

Rights of data subjects

Any person has the right to obtain information as to whether or not we, ALDEBARAN SISTEMAS, S.L. are processing personal data that concerns them.

The data subjects have the right to Access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of the inaccurate data or, as applicable, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the data subjects may request limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we shall only store them for the exercise of or defence with regard to complaints.

In certain circumstances, and for reasons relating to their particular situation, the data subjects may oppose the processing of their data. In this case, ALDEBARAN SISTEMAS, S.L. will cease to process the data, except for legally imperative reasons, or the exercise of or defence with regard to possible complaints.

They may materially exercise their rights in the following manner:  sending an e-mail to aldebaran@aldebaransistemas.com, duly identifying themselves and indicating expressly the specific right they want to exercise.

If they have granted their consent for any specific purpose, they have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In the event that they consider that their rights have been violated with regard to the protection of their personal data, especially when satisfaction has not been obtained in the exercise of their rights, they may present a complaint before the competent Data Protection Control Authority through its website: www.agpd.es

 

Obtaining of data

The personal data that we process at ALDEBARAN SISTEMAS, S.L. come from the same data subject.

The categories of data processed are:

Special categories of personal data are not processed.

 

Security

 The security measures adopted by ALDEBARAN SISTEMAS, S.L. are those required as established in art.32 of the GDPR.

without
https://aldebaransistemas.com/wp-content/themes/Hazel/
https://aldebaransistemas.com/en/
#303030
style1
scroll
Loading posts...
/var/www/vhosts/aldebaransistemas.com/httpdocs/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
off
off
off